SOUTH EAST / CASEY CARDINIA
GRAND FINAL
UMPIRE APPOINTMENTS

 

Grand Final Record Highlights

Umpires Name

Umpire Discipline

Totals

Rohan David Field Umpire 10 Senior Grand Finals Appointments
Neil McKinnon Field Umpire 4 Senior Grand Finals Appointments
     
     

 

Year

Grade

Field Umpires

Boundary Umpires

Goal Umpires

2018 Senior Dean Armstrong Luke Walley Andrew MacDonald
    James Coloe Andrew Tredinnick Glenn Davey
    Nicholas MacDonald Steven Donfadini  
    Emg: James O'Hagan    
         
  Reserves Jaimie Collard Matthew Osborne Robert Williams
    Kyle van Raay Mitchell Dorling Robert Ryan
    Paul Dalton    
         
  Under 19's Ray Fulton Cody Holland Rodney Young
    James Carver Joshua Booker Shelley Thomas
    Kurt Caddy Hayden Waters  
         
2017 Seniors Joey Thorpe Kyle van Raay Scott Gathercole
    Brett klimisch Benjamin Merrick Ivan Robinson
    Jack Cannon Zachary Mousaco  
    Emg: Josh Chenoweth    
         
  Reserves Luke Cattanach Steven Bonfadini James Lesch
    Paul Dalton Jack Buller Tony Maletto
    Glen Cooper Gavin Boyd  
         
  Under 19A Stephanie Girardo Matthew Craig Shane Clarke
    Aidan Olsson Kieran Glass Paul Bast
    Leigh Swan Ebony Hunter  
         
  Under 19B Mike Jaremczuk Timothy Golding Josh Dudman-Doyle
    Brayden Tisdale James Carver Neil Gordon
    Laurie Girado Matt Osbourne  
         
2016 Seniors Brett Chard Steven Bonfadini Brett Manion
    Josh Shields Timothy Golding Glenn Proebstl
    Alex Murray Nicholas Johnson  
      Benjamin Merrick  
         
  Reserves Joey Thorpe Gavin Boyd Peter Clements
    Nick MacDonald Matthew Craig Glenn Davey
    Gary Booth Jason Girardo  
         
  Under 19's Gary Sutton Kyle Kontencin Ronald Webbers
    Daniel Outhred Steohanie Girardo Scott Gathercole
    Riplee McLachlan Thomas Hodge  
         
2015 Seniors Mark Mounsey Thomas Hodge Ivan Robinson
    Rohan David Tim Golding Brett Manion
    Joey Thorpe Nic Johnson  
      John Ashby  
         
  Reserves Ben Dickson Benjamin Merrick Chris Osborne
    Joel Phillips Ebony Hunter Andrew MacDonald
    Brayden Hunter Zachary Ralph  
         
  Under 19's Alex Murray Matthew Craig Ronald Webbers
    Brett Klimisch Buom Kol Lachlan Wright
    Chris Brew Jason Girardo  
         
  Under 18's Craig Morrison Harrison Dunn Caroline Bypost
    Ray Fulton Daniel Kelly Emma Young
    Daniel Outhred Kyle Contencin  
         
2014 Seniors Ryan McDonald Buom Kol Troy Bellchambers
    Joey Thorpe John Ashby Glenn Probstl
    Braden King Nic Johnson  
      Mitchell Arter  
         
  Reserves Brayden Hunter Ryan Outhred Brett Manion
    Peter Hogan Zachary Ralph Paul Bast
    Bernie Carroll Ebony Hunter  
         
  Under 19's Craig Morrison Ryan Patterson Chris Whatmore
    Ian Matthews Maddison Pierce Chris Osborne
    Laurie Girardo Tim Golding  
         
  Under 17's Ross Outhred Jake Hedges Bruce Potts
    Ben Dickson Harrison Dunn Andrew MacDonald
    Paul Dalton Benjamin Merrick  
         
2013 Seniors Nick MacDonald Mitchell Arter Emma Young
    Mike Jaremzcuk Josh Corcoran Brett Manion
    Dennis Wright Luke Kerford  
      Mitchell Pierce    
         
  Reserves Joey Thorpe Nic Johnson Gary White
    Robert Parker Ryan Outhred Glenn Proebstl
    Braden King Lachlan Smith  
         
  Under 18's Brayden Hunter John Ashby Chris OsBourne
    Paul Dalton Shaun Duncan Robert Porter
    Shane Powers Brandon Hogan  
         
2012 Seniors Mike Jaremzcuk Jacob Bird Gary White
    Reece Watson Stuart Huddle Troy Bellchambers
    Josh Denney Mitchell Piece  
         
  Reserves Nick MacDonald Cameron Bowman Andrew Parker
    Rob Parker Josh Corcoran Peter Clements
    Braden King Cameron McKenzie  
         
  Under 18 Ryan MacDonald Mitchell Arter Steven Richards
    Paul Dalton Hassan Ali Neil Gordon
    Ian Matthews Tim Mashado  
         
2011 Seniors Brett Gent J.Richardson Brett Manion
    Greg Russo Chris Cato Gary White
    Nick MacDonald Adam Holland  
         
  Reserves Niel McKinnon R.Osbourne R.Lewis
    Mike Jaremzuck M.Arter B.King
    R.Gillett J.Bird  
         
  Under 18 H.Thomas M.Ferguson J.Roach
    R.Parker M.Piece Chris Osbourne
    B.King M.Soroczynski  
         
2010 Seniors Sam Villinger    
    Mike Jaremzuck    
    Rick Taig    
         
2009 Seniors Jeff Jones    
    David LePair    
    Greg Russo    
         
2008 Seniors Rohan David    
    R.Willis    
    M.Middleton    
         
2007 Seniors Paul Callaghan    
    Rohan David    
    D.Jensen    
         
2006 Seniors Mark Mounsey    
    Rohan David    
    Gary Booth    
         
2005 Seniors Rohan David    
    P.Thompson    
    J.Alderson    
         
2004 Seniors Jason Hughes    
    Dale Chubb    
    David LePair    
         
2003 Seniors Niel McKinnon    
    Brett Gent    
    Rohan David    
         
2002 Seniors Jason Hughes    
    Rohan David    
         
2001 Seniors Brett Chard    
    Brendan Bartling    
         
2000 Seniors Brett Chard    
    Robert Findlay    
         
1999 Seniors Russel Bradley    
    Bredan Bartling    
         
1998 Seniors Jason Hughes    
    Ben Johnstone    
         
1997 Seniors Neil McKinnon    
    Jason Hughes    
         
1996 Seniors Neil McKinnon    
    Brett Gent    
         
1995 Seniors Paul Callaghan    
    G.Neilson    

South West Gippsland Football League 1960 - 1994

         
1994 Seniors Niel McBurney    
    Shane Burt    
         
1993 Seniors G.Stoward    
    Paul Callaghan    
         
1992 Seniors Rohan David    
    Geoff Kenley    
         
1991 Seniors Neil McKinnon    
    Neil McBurney    
         
1990 Seniors Rohan.David    
    Unknown    
         
1989 Seniors Dale Armstrong    
    B.Sampson    
         
1988 Seniors Unknown    
         
         
1987 Seniors J.Lundie    
    Brian Nankervis    
         
1986 Seniors R.Penberty    
    Brian Nankervis    
         
1985 Seniors Mark Thorpe    
    Brian Nankervis    
         
1984 Seniors Garry Sutton    
    Rohan David    
         
1983 Seniors Unknown    
         
         
1982 Seniors K.Pattinson    
         
         
1981 Seniors I.Hansen    
         
         
1980 Seniors Peter Lawlor    
         
         
1979 Seniors P.Barber    
         
         
1978 Seniors P.Barber    
         
         
1977 Seniors P.Barber    
         
         
1976 Seniors B.Hovey    
         
         
1975 Seniors B.Hovey    
         
         
1974 Seniors A.Jenkins    
         
         
1973 Seniors B.Hovey    
         
         
1972 Seniors B.Hovey    
         
         
1971 Seniors P.Stewart    
         
         
1970 Seniors J.Glen    
         
         
1969 Seniors Unknown    
         
         
1968 Seniors D.Morwood    
         
         
1967 Seniors J.McMaster    
         
         
1966 Seniors W.Deller    
         
         
1965 Seniors S.Tomlins    
         
         
1964 Seniors N.Attwood    
         
         
1963 Seniors L.Palmer    
         
         
1962 Seniors R.Toohey    
         
         
1961 Seniors D.Smith    
         
         
1960 Seniors L.Tipton    

 

Major Partners

Latest Tweets:

Dance and romance! – attending Presentation Night 2018
10 days ago
I posted a new video to Facebook https://t.co/yMGwbvXxcQ
10 days ago
#SUA #makingtherightdecision – attending Presentation Night 2018
10 days ago
Shopping CartBookmark SiteTell A FriendPrintContact usHome